Ubiquiti_US_48.jpg
Ubiquiti_US_48.jpg Ubiquiti_US_48.jpg Ubiquiti_US_48.jpg Ubiquiti_US_48.jpg Ubiquiti_US_48.jpg

Ubiquiti US-48 UniFi Switch 48 Port Gigabit with SFP

Κωδικός προϊόντος:
US-48
Κατασκευαστής Ubiquiti
Τιμή πώλησης: 520,00 €(Περιλαμβάνει 24% ΦΠΑ)
Τιμή χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 419,35 €
Διαθεσιμότητα:

Κόστος Μεταφορικών:
  • Περιγραφή
  • Χαρακτηριστικά
  • Λήψεις
  • Γνώμες πελατών
Ubiquiti US-48 UniFi Switch 48 Port Gigabit with SFP, no poe
• (48) Gigabit RJ45 Ports
• (2) SFP+ Ports
• (2) SFP Ports
• (1) Serial Console Port
• Non-Blocking Throughput: 70 Gbps
• Switching Capacity: 140 Gbps
• Forwarding Rate: 104.16 Mpps
• Maximum Power Consumption: 56W
• Rack-Mountable

Overview
Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks® UniFi® Switch, part of the UniFi line of products.
Available with 48 RJ45 Gigabit ports, the UniFi Switch is a fully managed Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for your growing networks.

Switching Performance
The UniFi Switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss.
For its total, non‑blocking throughput, the 48-port model supports up to 70 Gbps.

Fiber Connectivity
Each model includes two SFP ports for uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. The 48‑port model adds two SFP+ ports for high-capacity uplinks of up to 10 Gbps, so you can directly connect to a high‑performance storage server or deploy a long‑distance uplink to another switch.

UniFi Controller
Designed for convenient management, the UniFi Controller software allows admins to configure and monitor the UniFi Switch and other UniFi devices using a graphical user interface.

Multi-Site Management
A single instance of the UniFi Controller running in the cloud can manage multiple UniFi sites within a centralized interface. Each site is logically separated and has its own network monitoring, configuration, maps, statistics, and admin accounts.

Switch Configuration
You can access any managed UniFi Switch through the UniFi Controller to configure a variety of features:
• Operation mode (switching, mirroring, or aggregate) per port
• Network/VLAN configuration
• Jumbo frame and flow control services
• Network settings
• Storm control setting per port
• Spanning tree configuration
• 802.1x control and RADIUS VLAN
• Debug terminal option for command-line interface

Switch Port Status
You can also view status information for each port:
• Connection speed and duplex mode
• TX/RX data rates
• Network/VLAN setting

Εγγυήσεις - Επιστροφές:
Επιστροφή Χρημάτων: Επισκευή - Αντικατάσταση:
20 ημέρες 12 μήνες
Specifications
Dimensions 443 x 43 x 286 mm
Weight Rack-Mount Brackets Excluded: 3.56 kg
Rack-Mount Brackets Included: 3.65 kg
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 70 Gbps
Switching Capacity 140 Gbps
Forwarding Rate 104.16 Mpps
Max. Power Consumption 56W
Power Method 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input
Power Supply AC/DC, Internal, 56W DC
LEDs Per Port Speed/Link/Activity
Networking Interfaces (48) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports
(2) 1/10 Gbps SFP+ Ethernet Ports
(2) 1 Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports
Management Interface (1) RJ45 Serial Port Out-of-Band, Ethernet In-Band
Certifications CE, FCC, IC
Rackmount Yes, 1U High
Sound Level Fan Level:0 | 34 dBa
Fan Level:1 | 37 dBa
ESD/EMP Protection Air: ±24 kV, Contact: ±24 kV
Operating Temperature -5 to 40° C
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Shock and Vibration ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard



Model Comparison Chart
  US-8-150W US-16-150W US-24 US-24-250W
US-24-500W
US-48 US-48-500W
US-48-750W
Gigabit RJ45 Ports 8 16 24 24 48 48
SFP Ports 2 2 2 2 2 2
SFP+ Ports         2 2
802.3af/at PoE+    
24V Passive PoE    
Sound Level 34 dBa (fanless) 34-37 dBa 34-37 dBa 38-47 dBa
40-53 dBa
34-37 dBa 40-47 dBa
40-48 dBa
Δεν υπάρχουν αξιολογήσεις για το προϊόν ακόμη.

ΣΧΕΤΙΚΑ ΠΡΟΪΟΝΤΑ

Ubiquiti_usg_pro_4.jpg
Ubiquiti USG-PRO-4 UniFi Security Gateway PRO, 2x LAN, 2x Combo WAN
375,00 €
1-2 Μήνες
UniFi_USG.jpg
Ubiquiti USG UniFi Security Gateway
150,00 €
1-2 Μήνες
NF-A4x20_FLX.jpg
Noctua NF-A4x20 FLX Premium Fan
18,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
UACC-CM-RJ45-1G.jpg
Ubiquiti UACC-CM-RJ45-1G RJ45 to SFP/SFP+ Module
25,50 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
Ubiquiti_UF_SM_1G_S.jpg
Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack
34,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
Ubiquiti_UF_SM_10G.jpg
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
124,00 €
Αναμένεται
Ubiquiti_UF_MM_1G.jpg
Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
26,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο

ΕΙΔΑΤΕ ΠΡΟΣΦΑΤΑ

Ubiquiti_US_48.jpg
Ubiquiti US-48 UniFi Switch 48 Port Gigabit with SFP
520,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο

ΑΤΟΚΕΣ ΔΟΣΕΙΣ ΜΕ ΠΙΣΤΩΤΙΚΗ
ΑΝΤΙΚΑΤΑΒΟΛΗ
ΤΡΑΠΕΖΙΚΗ ΚΑΤΑΘΕΣΗ
ΠΛΗΡΩΜΗ ΜΕΣΩ

ΣΥΝΔΕΣΗ ΧΡΗΣΤΗ