TP_LINK_MC111CS.jpg

TP-LINK MC111CS V4 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

Κωδικός προϊόντος:
MC111CS
Κατασκευαστής Tp-link
Τιμή πώλησης: 28,50 €(Περιλαμβάνει 24% ΦΠΑ)
Τιμή χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 22,98 €
Διαθεσιμότητα:

Κόστος Μεταφορικών:
  • Περιγραφή
  • Χαρακτηριστικά
  • Λήψεις
  • Γνώμες πελατών
TP-LINK MC111CS V4 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
• Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
• Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
• Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber

What This Product Does
The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19" system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers

Features:
• Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
• Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
• Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
• Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
• Extend fiber distance up to 20km
• Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
• External power supply

Εγγυήσεις - Επιστροφές:
Επιστροφή Χρημάτων: Επισκευή - Αντικατάσταση:
20 ημέρες 36 μήνες
MEDIA CONVERTER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for TX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Link Fault Pass Through and
Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Ports 1 100Mbps SC port
1 100Mbps RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length TX: 1550nm
RX: 1310nm
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, SPD, LFP, FDX/Col, Link/Act
Dimensions(WxDxH) 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
Power Supply External Power Adapter, 9V/0.6A or 5V/1A
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Δεν υπάρχουν αξιολογήσεις για το προϊόν ακόμη.

ΣΧΕΤΙΚΑ ΠΡΟΪΟΝΤΑ

TP_LINK_MC112CS.jpg
TP-LINK MC112CS V5 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
25,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC.jpg
Ubiquiti UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC UFiber PatchCord APC/APC, SM, 1,5m
5,20 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο

ΕΙΔΑΤΕ ΠΡΟΣΦΑΤΑ

TP_LINK_MC111CS.jpg
TP-LINK MC111CS V4 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
28,50 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο

ΑΤΟΚΕΣ ΔΟΣΕΙΣ ΜΕ ΠΙΣΤΩΤΙΚΗ
ΑΝΤΙΚΑΤΑΒΟΛΗ
ΤΡΑΠΕΖΙΚΗ ΚΑΤΑΘΕΣΗ
ΠΛΗΡΩΜΗ ΜΕΣΩ

ΣΥΝΔΕΣΗ ΧΡΗΣΤΗ