Newsletter
Γίνεται φόρτωση...
CCR2004_16G_2S.jpg
CCR2004_16G_2S.jpg CCR2004_16G_2S.jpg CCR2004_16G_2S.jpg

MikroTik CCR2004-16G-2S+ Cloud Core Router, 16x Gigabit LAN, 2xSFP+, RouterOS L6

Κωδικός προϊόντος:
CCR2004-16G-2S+
Κατασκευαστής Mikrotik
Τιμή πώλησης: 503,00 €(Περιλαμβάνει 24% ΦΠΑ)
Τιμή χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 405,65 €
Διαθεσιμότητα:

Κόστος Μεταφορικών:
  • Περιγραφή
  • Χαρακτηριστικά
  • Λήψεις
  • Γνώμες πελατών
MikroTik CCR2004-16G-2S+ Cloud Core Router, 16x Gigabit LAN, 2xSFP+, RouterOS L6

 


Like the other models in CCR2004 series, this CCR also features the Annapurna Labs Alpine v2 CPU with 4x 64-bit ARMv8-A Cortex-A57 cores running at 1,7GHz. But here’s the difference. This powerful router crushes all previous CCR models in single-core performance, and that is the most important aspect when it comes to heavy operations based on per-connection processing. Like queues, for example. But that’s not all! It also has the best single-core performance per watt and best overall performance per watt among all the CCR devices. Better for the planet, better for the bills, it’s a win-win!
The new router has 18 wired ports, including 16x Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10G SFP+ cages. It also has a full-size USB and RJ-45 console port on the front panel. Like all CCR devices, it comes in a classic white 1U rackmount case. Built-in dual redundant power supplies are included, so you have one less thing to worry about. And, of course, there is active cooling to keep things nice and cool. Each group of 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports is connected to a separate Marvell Amethyst family switch-chip. Each switch chip has a 10 Gbps full-duplex line connected to the CPU. The same goes for each SFP+ cage - a separate 10 Gbps full-duplex line. Boards come with 4GB of DDR4 RAM and 128MB of NAND storage.
So as you can see - no bottlenecks. As long as the CPU can handle the processing, all ports can reach wire speed. And this CPU is a beast that can handle a lot. If we look at the performance, you can see that it is trading blows with MikroTik's CCR1009. Even surpassing it in CPU-heavy configurations! And if that wasn’t enough – it can even reach the performance of CCR1016.
The best part? This brand new CCR is among the most affordable options out there - not only within the CCR series, but on the market in general. One of the most common ways to use this device would be: Gigabit Ethernet ports for the internal network; SFP+ ports for downlink and uplink. The perfect all-in-one solution for small and medium-sized businesses. Easy and efficient.
With the new CCR2004, you can take your office network to the next level. Without breaking the bank.

Εγγυήσεις - Επιστροφές:
Επιστροφή Χρημάτων: Επισκευή - Αντικατάσταση:
20 ημέρες 12 μήνες
Specifications
Product code CCR2004-16G-2S+
Architecture ARM 64bit
CPU AL32400
CPU core count 4
CPU nominal frequency 1.7 GHz
License level 6
Operating System RouterOS (v7 only)
Size of RAM 4 GB
Storage size 128 MB
Storage type NAND
MTBF Approximately 200'000 hours at 25C
Tested ambient temperature -20°C to 60°C
IPsec hardware acceleration Yes
Powering
Number of AC inputs 2
AC input range 100-240
Frequency (Hz) 50/60
Max power consumption 48 W
Max power consumption without attachments 35 W
FAN count 2
Ethernet
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 16
Fiber
SFP+ ports 2
Peripherals
Serial port RJ45
Number of USB ports 1
USB Power Reset Yes
USB slot type USB 3.0 type A
Max USB current (A) 0.9
Other
CPU temperature monitor Yes
PCB temperature monitor Yes
Voltage Monitor Yes
Certification & Approvals 
Certification CE, EAC, ROHS
IP IP20
Δεν υπάρχουν αξιολογήσεις για το προϊόν ακόμη.

ΣΧΕΤΙΚΑ ΠΡΟΪΟΝΤΑ

XS_2733LC15D.jpg
MikroTik XS+2733LC15D SFP/SFP+/SFP28 module, SM, 15km, 1/10/25G, pair
378,00 €
7 Ημέρες
XS+31LC10D.jpg
MikroTik XS+31LC10D SFP/SFP+/SFP28 module, SM, 10km, 1/10/25G, 1310nm
150,00 €
7 Ημέρες
MIKROTIK_S_RJ01.jpg
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module
30,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MIKROTIK__S_85DLC05D.jpg
MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP MODULE MM, 550m 1.25G
18,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MIKROTIK__S_31DLC20D.jpg
MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP MODULE SM, 1310nm Dual LC, 1.25G
23,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MIKROTIK_S_3553LC20D.jpg
MikroTik S-3553LC20D Pair of SFP transceivers 1.25G Single Mode
73,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MIKROTIK_S_55DLC80D.jpg
MikroTik S-55DLC80D SFP module SM, 80km, 1.25G, 1550nm, 2x LC connector
38,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MIKROTIK_S-4554LC80D.jpg
MikroTik S-4554LC80D Pair of SFP 1.25G module SM, 80km
95,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
XS_DA0001.jpg
MikroTik XS+DA0001 SFP/SFP+/SFP28 direct attach cable, 1m
29,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
S+AO0005.jpg
MikroTik S+AO0005 SFP+ Active Optics direct attach cable, 5m
53,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MIKROTIK_SRJ10.jpg
MikroTik S+RJ10 RJ45 SFP+ 10G copper module
70,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MIKROTIK_S+85DLC03D.jpg
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ module, MM, 300m, 10G, 850nm
59,50 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο

ΕΙΔΑΤΕ ΠΡΟΣΦΑΤΑ

CCR2004_16G_2S.jpg
MikroTik CCR2004-16G-2S+ Cloud Core Router, 16x Gigabit LAN, 2xSFP+, RouterOS L6
503,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο

ΑΤΟΚΕΣ ΔΟΣΕΙΣ ΜΕ ΠΙΣΤΩΤΙΚΗ
ΑΝΤΙΚΑΤΑΒΟΛΗ
ΤΡΑΠΕΖΙΚΗ ΚΑΤΑΘΕΣΗ
ΠΛΗΡΩΜΗ ΜΕΣΩ

ΣΥΝΔΕΣΗ ΧΡΗΣΤΗ