CRS305-1G-4S+OUT-1.jpg
CRS305-1G-4S+OUT CRS305-1G-4S+OUT-3 CRS305-1G-4S+OUT-2 CRS305-1G-4S+OUT-4 CRS305-1G-4S+OUT-5 CRS305-1G-4S+OUT-1.jpg

MikroTik Cloud Router Switch CRS305-1G-4S+OUT, FiberBox Plus

Κωδικός προϊόντος:
CRS305-1G-4S+OUT
Κατασκευαστής Mikrotik
Τιμή πώλησης: 240,00 €(Περιλαμβάνει 24% ΦΠΑ)
Τιμή χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 193,55 €
Διαθεσιμότητα:

Κόστος Μεταφορικών:
  • Περιγραφή
  • Χαρακτηριστικά
  • Λήψεις
  • Γνώμες πελατών
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch CRS305-1G-4S+OUT, FiberBox Plus

There are two ways to look at the brand new Fiber Box Plus. On the one hand, it’s a massive upgrade of our previous FiberBox devices. This version features a modern ARM CPU, more RAM, and four 10-Gigabit SFP+ ports. Fast and reliable connectivity on a budget. Without the distance limitations of Ethernet. There’s also a Gigabit Ethernet port for management purposes or PoE-in powering. MikroTik has also included a 2-pin terminal and a standard DC jack, so you have 3 different power options to choose from. FiberBox Plus supports a wide input voltage range of 24-57V. And it is remarkably efficient: maximum power consumption (without attachments) is only 7W.
Another way to look at the new FiberBox Plus – it’s a budget version of the amazing netFiber 9. You can save a lot of money if you don’t need the extra Gigabit SFP ports. It even features the same impressive Marvell 98DX226S switch-chip, so the performance is definitely there!
This rugged outdoor switch is perfect for connecting mast devices. Like the mANTBox 52 or the LHG XL 52. Imagine a huge campsite with several guest houses, a food court, and the owner’s cabin. You can connect all the locations with the FiberBox Plus. One of the fiber connections can be used for the mANTBox base station – to provide general connectivity for the guests. Another connection could go to the owner’s house. And the third could be used in the food court – to connect their payment and inventory servers.
Usually, you would need some kind of a junction box to keep everything safe. But our FiberBox Plus comes with a solid water resistance rating of IP66. That means protection against powerful water jets from any direction. So in the campsite scenario, your setup is not only safe from all kinds of crazy weather, but it can also withstand young pranksters with a garden hose. Not to mention damp basements, elevator shafts, seaport infrastructure, and so on. With FiberBox Plus, you have nothing to worry about.

Εγγυήσεις - Επιστροφές:
Επιστροφή Χρημάτων: Επισκευή - Αντικατάσταση:
20 ημέρες 12 μήνες
Specifications
Product code CRS305-1G-4S+OUT
Architecture ARM 32bit
CPU 98DX226S 800 MHz
CPU core count 1
Size of RAM 256 MB
Storage 16 MB, Flash
Number of 1G Ethernet ports 1
Number of 10G SFP+ ports 4
Switch chip model 98DX226S
Dimensions 330 x 200 x 70 mm
Operating system RouterOS v7, License level 5 / SwitchOS
Tested ambient temperature -40°C to 70°C
Powering
Number of DC inputs 3 (PoE-in, DC jack, 2-pin terminal)
PoE-in input Voltage 42-57 V 802.3af/at
DC jack input Voltage 24-57 V
2-pin terminal input Voltage 24-57 V
Power adapter nominal voltage 48 V
Power adapter nominal current 1.2 A
Max power consumption (without attachments) 7 W
Max power consumption 17 W
Δεν υπάρχουν αξιολογήσεις για το προϊόν ακόμη.

ΣΧΕΤΙΚΑ ΠΡΟΪΟΝΤΑ

UBIQUITI_ETH_SP_G2.jpg
Ubiquiti ETH-SP-G2 Ethernet Surge Protector, max. 10kA
15,40 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
CT-290-48-B4.jpg
OEM CT-290-48-B Cable ties black 29cm, 4.8mm width, 100pcs
11,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MaxLink_ML-S+85D-03.jpg
MaxLink ML-S+85D-03 10G SFP+ module, MM, 850nm, 300m, 2x LC connector
13,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MaxLink_ML-S85D-05.jpg
MaxLink ML-S85D-05 SFP module MM, 550m, 1.25G, 850nm, DDM, 2x LC connector
12,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MaxLink_ML-S+31D-10.jpg
MaxLink ML-S+31D-10 10G SFP+ module, SM, 1310nm, 10km, 2x LC connector
36,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MaxLink_ML-S31D-20.jpg
MaxLink ML-S31D-20 SFP module SM, 20km, 1.25G, 1310nm, 2x LC connector
15,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
SAW30-240-1200GR2A.jpg
MikroTik SAW30-240-1200GR2A Power Adapter 24V 1.2A, angled plug
11,50 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MAXPI15.jpg
MaxLink MAXPI15 PoE Injector, 802.3af, 48V, 0.32A, 15.4W, 1Gbit
15,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
U-POE-af.jpg
Ubiquiti U-POE-af PoE Gigabit PoE Adapter, 48V/0.32A
10,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
U_POE_AT.jpg
Ubiquiti U-POE-AT Gigabit PoE Injector, 802.3at, 30W
21,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MIKROTIK_CRS328-24P-4S+RM.jpg
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM 800MHz CPU, 24xGLAN, 4xSFP+, RouterOS L5
578,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο
MIKROTIK_CSS610_8G_2S_IN.jpg
MikroTik CSS610-8G-2S+IN Cloud Smart Switch, 2x SFP+, SwOS
130,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο

ΕΙΔΑΤΕ ΠΡΟΣΦΑΤΑ

CRS305-1G-4S+OUT-1.jpg
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch CRS305-1G-4S+OUT, FiberBox Plus
240,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο

ΑΤΟΚΕΣ ΔΟΣΕΙΣ ΜΕ ΠΙΣΤΩΤΙΚΗ
ΑΝΤΙΚΑΤΑΒΟΛΗ
ΤΡΑΠΕΖΙΚΗ ΚΑΤΑΘΕΣΗ
ΠΛΗΡΩΜΗ ΜΕΣΩ

ΣΥΝΔΕΣΗ ΧΡΗΣΤΗ