MC110CS.jpg

TP-LINK MC110CS V6 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

Κωδικός προϊόντος:
MC110CS
Κατασκευαστής Tp-link
Τιμή πώλησης: 29,00 €(Περιλαμβάνει 24% ΦΠΑ)
Τιμή χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 23,39 €
Διαθεσιμότητα:

Κόστος Μεταφορικών:
  • Περιγραφή
  • Χαρακτηριστικά
  • Λήψεις
  • Γνώμες πελατών
TP-LINK MC110CS V6 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
• Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
• Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
• Extends fiber distance up to 20km

What This Product Does
The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Εγγυήσεις - Επιστροφές:
Επιστροφή Χρημάτων: Επισκευή - Αντικατάσταση:
20 ημέρες 60 μήνες
SPECIFICATIONS
Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Interface 1 100Mbps SC port
10/100Mbps RJ45 port
Transmission Distance 20km
Transmission Media Single-mode Fiber, TP
Wave Length 1310nm
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C-40°C (32°F-104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C-70°C (-40°F-158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%-90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%-90% non-condensing
Power Supply 9V/0.6A
Max Power Consumption 2.4W
Certifications CE, FCC
Δεν υπάρχουν αξιολογήσεις για το προϊόν ακόμη.

ΕΙΔΑΤΕ ΠΡΟΣΦΑΤΑ

MC110CS.jpg
TP-LINK MC110CS V6 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
29,00 €
Άμεσα Διαθέσιμο

ΑΤΟΚΕΣ ΔΟΣΕΙΣ ΜΕ ΠΙΣΤΩΤΙΚΗ
ΑΝΤΙΚΑΤΑΒΟΛΗ
ΤΡΑΠΕΖΙΚΗ ΚΑΤΑΘΕΣΗ
ΠΛΗΡΩΜΗ ΜΕΣΩ

ΣΥΝΔΕΣΗ ΧΡΗΣΤΗ